Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:52 16/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Category: Repairing student toilets at Nguyen Van Troi High School project
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds are allocated to the unit according to regulations
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-THPT NVT
Approval date
16/09/2024 15:14
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Văn Trỗi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 16/09/2024
to
17:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI NAM VIET TAX – CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT E76, đường số 6, Mỹ Hoà 2, Xuân Thới Đông, Hóc Môn,Tp.HCM
2 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
3 DAI NAM VIET TAX – CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting E76, đường số 6, Mỹ Hoà 2, Xuân Thới Đông, Hóc Môn,Tp.HCM
4 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 123/23G Đường số 9, khu phố 5, phường Linh Tây, Tp Thủ Đức, Tp Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5kw
1
2
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
5
Tời điện 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.38
m2
2
Vách ngăn nhôm
2
bộ
3
Cửa nhôm kính:
13.38
m2
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
4.225
m3
5
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
42.25
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.18
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.54
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
123.72
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
123.72
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.53
m2
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
12.805
m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.598
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.875
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=10 cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.109
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.462
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
tấn
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.49
m2
18
Cống giếng thí ĐK 1m dài 1m
6
m
19
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
20
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
21
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
22
LĐ vòi lavabo
6
cái
23
LĐ bộ xả lavabo
6
bộ
24
LĐ Phểu thu nước
9
cái
25
LĐ Chốt cửa
9
cái
26
LĐ vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
27
Van tiều nam
3
cái
28
Vòi tắm hương sen + củ sen
1
bộ
29
Ổ khóa tay nắm tròn
9
bộ
30
Móc khăn + móc áo
6
cái
31
Hộp giấy vệ sinh inox
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống 90mm
0.23
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống 114mm
0.217
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống 34mm
0.23
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống 27mm
0.045
100m
36
Dây cấp nước 2 đầu răng
12
cái
37
Keo BM
1
kg
38
Co tê 114
18
cái
39
Co tê 90
22
cái
40
Co răng ngoài 21
9
cái
41
Co, tê 34, 21
10
cái
42
Giảm các loại
10
cái
43
Keo ron
30
bịt
44
Pass inox 27, 21
20
cái
45
Van 34
2
cái
46
CB 20A
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
30
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
65
m
49
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 16cm2
2
hộp
50
Lắp đặt con tắc 1 hạt
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second