Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:58 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent repair of positions that do not ensure traffic safety on city-managed roads
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic safety funding is allocated to the Department of Traffic Management
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
266/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
16/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thành phố Dĩ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:56 17/09/2024
to
14:00 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.729.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million seven hundred twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Dĩ An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu TTHC TP. Dĩ An, Khu phố Nhị Đồng 2, Phường Dĩ An, TP. Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 ATCO DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 76/6D/7 Đường Bình Chiểu, Khu phố 3 - Phường Bình Chiểu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG MINH KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 169/6, KP 6 - Phường Tân Biên - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG MINH KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 169/6, KP 6 - Phường Tân Biên - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu hoặc ô tô tải gắn cầu >= 16 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Xe lu bánh thép >=10 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy ủi >= 110 CV Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy đầm đất
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHƯỜNG AN BÌNH
2
Xử lý hố lún tại nút giao đường Lê Văn Tách và đường Nguyễn Tri Phương (KT: 8*2=16m2, độ sâu thăm dò 2.4m)
3
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng máy (70% khối lượng đào)
0.244
100m3
4
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng thủ công (30% khối lượng đào)
10.464
m3
5
Bê tông gia cố móng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
2.914
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.325
100m3
7
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
1.6
10m2
8
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.6
10m2
9
Xử lý hố lún trước số nhà 490 đường Nguyễn Tri Phương (KT: 5*1.2=6m2, độ sâu thăm dò 1.1m)
10
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng máy (70% khối lượng đào)
0.037
100m3
11
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng thủ công (30% khối lượng đào)
1.584
m3
12
Bê tông gia cố móng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
1.388
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.044
100m3
14
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
0.6
10m2
15
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.6
10m2
16
Xử lý hố lún trước số nhà 02 đường Trần Thị Vững (KT: 7.5*3.0=22.5m2, độ sâu thăm dò 1.6m)
17
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng máy (70% khối lượng đào)
0.214
100m3
18
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng thủ công (30% khối lượng đào)
9.166
m3
19
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
0.32
m3
20
Nạo vét bùn cống tròn
2.262
m3
21
Bê tông gia cố móng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
3.887
m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.268
100m3
23
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.178
10m2
24
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.178
10m2
25
Xử lý hố lún trước số nhà 10 đường Trần Thị Vững (KT: 9*3.0=27m2, độ sâu thăm dò 1.6m)
26
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng máy (70% khối lượng đào)
0.257
100m3
27
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng thủ công (30% khối lượng đào)
11.029
m3
28
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
0.32
m3
29
Nạo vét cống tròn
2.262
m3
30
Bê tông gia cố móng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
4.742
m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.323
100m3
32
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.628
10m2
33
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
2.628
10m2
34
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
10.744
10m3/km
36
HẠNG MỤC: PHƯỜNG DĨ AN
37
Xử lý 02 hố lún tại giao lộ đường Nguyễn An Ninh và đường GS18 (KT: 2.9x2.9=8.41m2, độ sâu thăm dò 2.8m và 2.7x2.7=7.29m2, độ dâu thăm dò 3.2m)
38
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng máy (70% khối lượng đào)
0.304
100m3
39
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng thủ công (30% khối lượng đào)
13.027
m3
40
Bê tông gia cố móng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
2.805
m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.411
100m3
42
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
1.57
10m2
43
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.57
10m2
44
Xử lý hố lún tại số nhà 36/7 đường Võ Thị Sáu (KT: 2.6x2.6=6.76m2, độ sâu thăm dò 3.2m)
45
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng máy (70% khối lượng đào)
0.141
100m3
46
Đào xử lý hố lún bằng thủ công (30% khối lượng đào)
6.043
m3
47
Bê tông gia cố móng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
1.264
m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.191
100m3
49
Vá mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm lớp hao mòn bằng đá mạt, thi công bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
0.676
10m2
50
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.676
10m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second