Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dong Khoi water supply station, Ca Sau hamlet, Thanh Phuoc commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional district sources + Commune budget + NDDG
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
1320/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THẠNH PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 17/09/2024
to
08:00 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UBND xã Thạnh Phước Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Cả Sáu, Xã Thạnh Phước, H. Thạnh Hóa, T. Long An;
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, Long An.
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6, xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A E-HSDT assessment consulting số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, Long An.
5 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 138/6, Ấp 6, xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5 kW. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 0,62 kW. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê;
1
5
Xe ô tô tự đổ (vận chuyển vật tư) ≥ 07 Tấn. Tài liệu cần để đánh giá và đối chiếu: - Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cung cấp giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị cho thuê hoặc CMND/CCCD đối với chủ sở hữu là cá nhân, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê; - Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn tới thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ bồn lọc hiện hữu
6
công
2
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.784
m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.352
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nền
0.032
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.125
tấn
6
Lắp đặt máy bơm chìm 3HP - 1PHA - 2.2KW ( Q = 3.6 - 24m3/H; H = 6 - 56M )
1
cái
7
Bình lọc Inox Þ 950 + phụ kiện ( loại dày )
1
bộ
8
Bơm lọc trục ngang 2HP - 1.5 KW, Q = (6-18) m3/giờ, H = (23,7-15,8) m
1
cái
9
Bơm C2 trục ngang 3.0HP - 1PHA - 2.2 KW, Q = (6-24) m3/h, H = (29,6 - 15) m
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt bồn nước sạch Composite 10m³ ( loại dày )
1
bồn
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Þ60x2,5mm
0.5
100m
12
Lắp đặt Co PVC Þ60
12
cái
13
Lắp đặt Nối PVC Þ60
5
cái
14
Bơm định lượng khữ trùng Clo ( Công suất: 50 L/h, 220 Hz - 45W)
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Þ21x1,7mm ( Ống dẫn Clorine )
0.24
100m
16
Lắp đặt rắc Co Þ21
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt Van PVC Þ21
2
cái
18
Cung cấp bộ lượt cặn Þ49
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt Co 90° PVC Þ21
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt bồn nhựa chứa hóa chất 500L (loại 1)
1
bồn
21
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ Þ60/21
1
cái
22
Cung cấp phao dò mực nước
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt dây cáp đơn ruột đồng, loại dây (CV - 1x1,5mm2)
20
m
24
Cung cấp hóa chất Clorine
50
kg
25
Lắp đặt MCB 1P - 10A - 6kA
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống Þ20mm
10
m
27
Nối ống Þ20mm
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt bơm khuấy 0,4kW, hệ số truyền 1/20
1
cái
29
Cung cấp giá đỡ bơm định lượng + bơm khuấy
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển toàn trạm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt cáp đơn ruột đồng CVV - 10mm2
20
m
32
Lắp đặt cáp đôi ruột đồng CVV - 2x2.5mm2
32
m
33
Lắp đặt cáp đơn ruột đồng CV - 2.5mm2
15
m
34
Lắp đặt cáp đôi ruột đồng CVV - 2x1.5mm2
40
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP CHÂU THÀNH L.A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 210 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.64%, Construction 78.60%, Consulting 7.00%, Non-consulting 5.76%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 407,883,039,945 VND, in which the total winning value is: 379,459,667,683 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second