Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:02 18/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the fence of Dien Bien Vocational College (automotive technology workshop area and behind the 3-story dormitory)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 850/QĐ-TrCĐN
Approval date
18/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng nghề Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:00 18/09/2024
to
08:00 25/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DIEN BIEN PROVINCE LINH SON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 73, Tổ dân phố 6, Phường Thanh Bình, TP Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng A&T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Him Lam 1, phường Him Lam, thành Phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn điện Điện Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 147, tổ dân phố 5, phường Tân Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Truong Sanh Dien Bien Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 450B, tổ dân phố 8, phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn điện Điện Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 147, tổ dân phố 5, phường Tân Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Truong Sanh Dien Bien Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 450B, tổ dân phố 8, phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa tường rào khu vực xưởng thực hành công nghệ ô tô
2
Phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt hàng rào
129.4218
m2
4
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép (giằng tường)
1.9891
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.523
m3
6
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
7.8409
m3
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.353
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô -5,0T
15.353
m3
9
Sửa chữa
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.9341
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.7808
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.8099
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.1827
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.978
m3
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.9561
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.9561
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0312
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0256
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4224
m3
20
* Phần thân tường rào
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.9542
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.0074
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1739
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2107
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.3181
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
158.8184
m2
27
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.68
m2
28
Gia công song Inox (hàng rào Inox 201)
1267.94
kg
29
Lắp đặt mũ chụp Inox đỉnh hàng rào (Inox 201)
776
cái
30
Lắp dựng hoa sắt ( hàng rào Inox)
112.9599
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
223.4984
m2
32
Sửa chữa tường rào khu vực sau nhà ký túc xá 3 tầng
33
* Phá dỡ
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
15.6993
m3
35
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.8671
m3
36
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
6.6647
m3
37
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
13.02
m3
38
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
37.2511
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
37.2511
m3
40
* Sửa chữa
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.6669
m3
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
18.788
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3889
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.485
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.2305
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
388.0237
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
74.228
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
462.2517
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn Điện Điện Biên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,611,228,687 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,189,081,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second