Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:41 19/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade road surface and embankment T1, Gao Nam and Gao Bac sections
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (capital collected from auction of land use rights) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 331/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/09/2024 22:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Toàn Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:39 19/09/2024
to
14:00 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phố Hiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24 đường Chùa Đông, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 KIM PHU KHANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Dưỡng Phú, xã Chính nghĩa, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Minh Anh Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Thôn Triều Tiên, xã Bảo Khê, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 150-250 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
2
4
Máy lu ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,5cm3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nền mặt đường + ATGT
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
100
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
100
gốc cây
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất I (đào bùn + hữu cơ) (80%KL)
16.952
100m3
5
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công (đào bùn + hữu cơ) (20%KL)
423.808
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất I (80%KL)
16.132
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I (20%KL)
403.296
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II (đào khuôn) (80%KL)
12.477
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (đào khuôn) (20%KL)
311.922
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
28.003
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
28.003
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (80%KL)
52.146
100m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
52.146
100m3
14
Đất mua ngoài
2169.54
m3
15
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (80%KL)
1.356
100m3
16
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (20%KL)
0.339
100m3
17
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
12.207
100m3
18
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
3.052
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.886
100m3
20
Đắp nền
91.61
m3
21
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
610.75
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.095
100m2
23
HẠNG MỤC: Thoát nước
24
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
36.9404
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
5.9
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.49
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.6402
100m2
28
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.03
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.01
m2
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
12
đoạn ống
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
10
đoạn ống
32
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 800mm
4
mối nối
33
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤800mm
6
đoạn ống
34
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 1000mm
10
mối nối
35
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 600mm
8
mối nối
36
Phên nứa
106
m2
37
HẠNG MỤC: Tường chắn
38
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
684.6719
100m
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
169.28
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.998
100m2
41
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
106
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10x21cm - Chiều dày >33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
586.25
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
410.26
m3
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
98.7
m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.995
100m
46
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.597
100m2
47
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.998
100m2
48
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
32.97
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.6613
tấn
50
Phên nứa
44
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second