Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:18 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 07 classrooms and fences at Vu Bon Secondary School, Vu Bon commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for non-business resources in 2024 (amount of 500 million VND according to Decision 7738/QD-UBND dated December 25, 2023 of Krong Pac district People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-VB
Approval date
20/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Vụ Bổn, xã Vụ Bổn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 20/09/2024
to
08:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Và Xây dựng Thành Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 64 Hoàng Hoa Thám,TDP 15, Thị Trấn Phước An, Huyện Krông Pắc, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Bazan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Quy hoạch Xây dựng B.M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP Buôn Ma Thuột; tỉnh Đăk Lăk.
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g và Phát triển An Dũng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Quy hoạch Xây dựng B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP Buôn Ma Thuột; tỉnh Đăk Lăk.
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g và Phát triển An Dũng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 4 PHÒNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.251
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
65.88
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
122.82
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
411.3
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
499.56
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
36
m2
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
36
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
36
1m2
10
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
8.84
1m2
11
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
1.7
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.52
1m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
65.88
m2 cấu kiện
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
910.86
1m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
411.3
1m2
16
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
499.56
1m2
17
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 PHÒNG
18
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.139
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
52.59
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
126.78
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
317.07
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
239.73
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.36
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
27.36
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
30.8
m2
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
36
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
36
1m2
28
Tháo dỡ chỉ trần thay mới chỉ trần tôn lạnh
90.2
m
29
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
126.78
1m2
30
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
5
1m2
31
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
52.59
m2 cấu kiện
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
584.16
1m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
344.43
1m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
239.73
1m2
35
SỬA CHỮA TƯỜNG RÀO
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.141
m3
37
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
8.42
m3
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.557
m3
39
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 vxm mác 50
2.145
m3
40
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.6
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.196
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.146
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.152
tấn
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.078
tấn
45
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
1.321
m3
46
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
2.97
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
86.508
m2
48
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
57.6
m2
49
Lắp dựng song sắt
57.6
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.68
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second