Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:19 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain the road to Ban Bac village, Van Quan town, Van Quan district, Lang Son province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for implementing the National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction in Van Quan district in 2024 (assigned in Decision No. 832/QD-UBND dated March 14, 2024 of Van Quan district People's Committee) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/09/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Văn Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 20/09/2024
to
15:30 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Chu Gia Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 15, ngõ 715, đường Bà Triệu, phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LẠNG SƠN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, Ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạp mở rộng mặt đường BTXM
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
139.788
m3
3
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 - độ sụt 6 ÷ 8
698.94
m2
4
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTXM hư hỏng
5
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
113.1
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
27.7424
m3
7
Đào móng
24.2746
m3
8
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 - độ sụt 6 ÷ 8
173.39
m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm dày 10cm
173.39
m2
10
Xây rãnh dọc
11
Đào móng
52.24
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
30.59
m3
13
Rải bạt dứa lớp cách ly
117.65
m2
14
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.59
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng
423.54
m2
16
Vận chuyển đất
157.2423
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN VĂN QUAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 424,394,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 419,597,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second