Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:38 21/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair alley 52 Nguyen Cong My street, Ngoc Son ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
72/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngọc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 21/09/2024
to
10:10 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, thôn An Dương , xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, thôn An Dương , xã An Đồng, huyện An Dương, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
73.33
m3
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng
3
cây
4
Đào gốc cây
3
gốc cây
5
Vận chuyển cây
1
ca
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
73.33
m3
7
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
91.29
m2
8
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ, mặt đường bê tông nhựa
3.8719
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1937
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
4.7848
100m2
11
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
2.2605
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
4.7848
100m2
13
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí rải bằng ô tô tự đổ
98.674
tấn
14
Bó vỉa:
15
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
7.92
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
0.4
100m2
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
79.2
m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn bê tông viên bó vỉa
1.66
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông viên bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 250
12.08
m3
20
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, vữa XM mác 75
198
m
21
Đan rãnh:
22
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
5.94
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng đan rãnh
0.4
100m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, vữa XM mác 75
59.4
m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đan rãnh
0.38
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.56
m3
27
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
396
1 cấu kiện
28
Hè đường:
29
Ván khuôn móng hè đường
0.0938
100m2
30
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
3.8144
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
38.14
m3
32
Lát gạch terazzo, vữa XM mác 75
381.44
m2
33
Biển báo (06 biển), sơn vạch kẻ đường:
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
34.62
m2
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
6
m2
36
Bồn cây
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.3465
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0924
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.792
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan block ô trồng cây
0.176
100m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, vữa XM mác 75
4.84
m2
42
Lắp viên ô trồng cây, trọng lượng <= 25kg
88
1 cấu kiện
43
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
1.32
m3
44
Cống dọc tuyến
45
Đào móng cống thủ công, đất cấp III
71.61
m3
46
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào đất cấp III
2.8644
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
3.5805
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
15.456
m3
49
Lắp đặt đế cống D400
168
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D400
84
đoạn ống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.80%, Construction 87.45%, Consulting 7.98%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 677,509,615,696 VND, in which the total winning value is: 672,421,063,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second