Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:40 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget expenditure estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số:59/QĐ-THPTLHP
Approval date
21/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Lê Hồng Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 23/09/2024
to
09:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Hải An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Hẻm 58 Phạm Văn Đồng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Lộc Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 307 Cách Mạng tháng 8, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Xây dựng Tấn Phong Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tầng 03 số 60-62 Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
3.64
m3
2
Cắt sân bê tông trước khi phá dỡ
0.4
100m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.575
m3
4
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
0.543
10m3
5
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
2.172
10m3
6
Đào đất móng bồn hoa, đất cấp III
13.604
m3
7
Đệm đá 4x6 VXM M50 (Xi măng PCB40)
7.057
m3
8
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
12.288
m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
4.727
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch thẻ 5x10x20, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
2.539
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp III
0.068
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo đất cấp III
0.272
100m3/km
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
46.766
m2
15
Sơn tường ngoài không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.766
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
16
m2
17
Đệm đá 4x6 VXM M50 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.45
m3
18
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M200 (Xi măng PCB40)
4.044
m3
19
Vữa bù vênh , chiều dày bình quân 3cm, vxm M75 kl 50%, (Xi măng PCB40) S2
1045
m2
20
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
2140.55
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second