Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:41 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget expenditure estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 42/QĐ-THPTLL
Approval date
21/09/2024 09:35
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Lê Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 23/09/2024
to
09:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hồng Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17/30C Lê Đình Chinh, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Vinagia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 169/2/6A Cách Mạng tháng 8,, phường Hoa Lư thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hồng Thịnh Phát Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 17/30C Lê Đình Chinh, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng An Lộc Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 307 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, P. Hoa Lư, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng An Lộc Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 307 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, P. Hoa Lư, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Hoàng Thiên Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 08, phường Phù Đổng, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Xây dựng Tấn Phong Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tầng 03 số 60-62 Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 150 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
244.24
m2
2
Tháo dỡ trần
209.04
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng sàn mái ( Tính 60 % hao phí nhân công)
135.28
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
135.28
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
135.28
m2
6
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
135.28
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng ( Tính 60 % hao phí nhân công)
1270.842
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng, láng vữa bậc cấp, bậc cầu thang ( Tính 60 % hao phí nhân công)
124.7
m2
9
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà ( tính 30% giá trị hao phí nhân công)
1653.054
m2
10
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần ( tính 30% giá trị hao phí nhân công)
341.04
m2
11
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1653.054
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
341.04
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40), gạch lát 400x400
1270.842
m2
14
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
101.6
m2
15
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
23.1
m2
16
Trần hoa văn tấm nhựa 600x600 (Đã hoàn thiện)
209.04
m2
17
Lợp mái tôn kẽm mạ màu dày 4 zem
2.442
100m2
18
Xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x1,4(2,576kg/m)
255.6
m
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.658
tấn
20
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m( Tính 50% giá trị)
5.661
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second