Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:47 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mobile canopy for Hoa Mai Kindergarten yard
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:50 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
45/QĐ-MNHM
Approval date
23/09/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Hoa Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 23/09/2024
to
16:50 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:50 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AT TRADING CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 328 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DHG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 268 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn điện
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông
2
7
Máy mài
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : MÁI CHE DI ĐỘNG TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA MAI
2
Cắt sân
87.9
m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (bao gồm 5cm gạch lát)
9.033
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.2066
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
9.9
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc dày 10cm
1.584
m3
7
Đắp cát đen phủ đầu cọc đầm chặt dày 10cm
1.584
m3
8
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB30
1.584
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn BT lót móng
0.055
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.052
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.188
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.036
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.142
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.124
tấn
15
Gia công lắp dựng khung bulong neo 4D18x800
12
bộ
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.15
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.057
100m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
1.969
tấn
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm nhúng nóng khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.803
tấn
20
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm nhúng nóng khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.559
tấn
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm nhúng nóng khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.671
tấn
22
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.033
tấn
23
Gia công lắp dựng mái bạt xếp lượn sóng
277.754
m2
24
Mô tơ điện 1000N + dây cáp + ròng rọc
2
bộ
25
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.022
m3
26
Lát nền gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
16.443
m2
27
Lát gạch sân Terrazzo KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.437
m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
8.131
100m2
29
Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-20A
2
cái
30
Dây điện CV 2x2.5mm2
100
m
31
Nẹp nhựa 20x40mm
100
m
32
Tủ điện 8 Module
1
cái
33
Cắt tỉa 01 cây xanh ở sân do vướng vào mái che
1
Cây

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second