Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:24 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the T4G hall of the Department of Health
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources are irregular
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:11 30/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4775/QĐ-SYT
Approval date
19/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
SỞ Y TẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:22 23/09/2024
to
11:11 30/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:36 30/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.100.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million one hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MY PHAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 88/4, đường số 6, phường Linh Xuân, quận Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ SẢN XUẤT VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHAN LÊ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 131/41/5A, đường số 6, khu phố 1, phường Linh Xuân, thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 KIEN HOAN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76/2, đường Tô Ngọc Vân, phường Thạnh Xuân, quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NARIHOME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 325/34/23, đường Bạch Đằng, phường 15, quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 KIEN HOAN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76/2, đường Tô Ngọc Vân, phường Thạnh Xuân, quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 NARIHOME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 325/34/23, đường Bạch Đằng, phường 15, quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan/ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
3
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn/ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Dàn giáo/ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.655
m2
2
Trát cạnh cửa
15.16
m2
3
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa nhôm kính hệ 1000
27.655
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
46.2
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
4.68
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
46.2
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.68
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.2
m2
9
Tháo rèm cửa hiện trạng
65.773
m2
10
Cung cấp lắp đặt rèm cửa
65.773
m2
11
Cung cấp lắp đặt sàn gỗ công nghiệp chống ẩm
34.85
m2
12
Cung cấp lắp đặt bảng hiệu
5.55
m2
13
Tháo đèn trần hiện trạng
1
bộ
14
Lắp đặt downlight âm trần
36
bộ
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
19
bộ
16
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa bảo vệ dây dẫn
100
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
100
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
50
m
19
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
20
CB bóng điện
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second