Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:45 24/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
8-room classroom, campus and auxiliary items of Quang Tho Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget, ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Quyết định số 45/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quảng Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 24/09/2024
to
16:30 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Sở Xây Dựng tỉnh Quảng Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, Thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Phương Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Thủy Út E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Phương Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Thủy Út Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
3
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn
1
4
Máy đào bánh lốp ≥ 0,4m3
1
5
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,4m3
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 KW
1
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1Kw
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
9
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥3 tấn
1
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥1,7kw
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥5kw
1
13
Máy toàn đạc
1
14
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Khối nhà 2 tầng 8 phòng học
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.376
100m3
3
Đắp đất lấp hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào)
1.915
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền nhà tận dụng đất đào bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào)
3.461
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
65.57
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
220.761
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.401
100m2
8
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.342
m3
9
Ván khuôn cổ cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.042
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
2.272
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
3.168
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
8.899
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
4.881
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.165
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤200m
1.356
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.322
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK<10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.42
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.367
tấn
19
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
121.116
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.823
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.464
100m2
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.948
100m3
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
72.438
m3
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.646
m3
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
70.219
m3
26
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
166.736
m3
27
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, giằng tường bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.403
m3
28
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.876
m3
29
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
5.439
100m2
30
Ván khuôn dầm, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
7.714
100m2
31
Ván khuôn sàn, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống
15.409
100m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.03
100m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
1.034
100m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.53
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.734
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.741
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.315
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.763
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.552
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.485
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.766
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12.809
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK =10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.124
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.036
tấn
45
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.566
m3
46
Ván khuôn sàn, ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp chột chống bằng hệ giáo ống
1.164
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.258
tấn
48
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.76
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.313
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.15
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second