Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:11 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Po To commune's cultural house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for commune economic activities in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
326/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/09/2024 12:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Pờ Tó
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 24/09/2024
to
14:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 7B Bùi Dự - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy E-HSDT assessment consulting 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 7B Bùi Dự - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (Đơn vị: Bộ (01 bộ gồm 2 khung và 2 chéo); Nhà thầu phải kèm theo: hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
20
2
Máy cắt gạch (Đơn vị: Cái; Nhà thầu phải kèm theo: hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
1
3
Máy trộn (Đơn vị: Cái; Nhà thầu phải kèm theo: hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hóa
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường trong nhà
325.982
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
325.982
1m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên đáy sê nô sảnh trước
53.32
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.32
1m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
15.84
m2
8
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
4
m2
9
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
15.84
m2
10
Vệ sinh cửa kính
65.88
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.88
1m2
12
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
147.29
m2
13
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
147.29
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
147.29
1m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.222
100m2
16
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
6
cái
17
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,5mm2
170
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
95
m
20
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
20
m
23
Gia công cổng sắt
0.278
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.324
m2
25
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
12.3
m2
26
Ổ khóa
1
cái
27
Bánh xe
6
cái
28
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.8
1m2
29
Nhà vệ sinh
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
37.636
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
14.424
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.424
1m2
33
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.636
1m2
34
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ hư hỏng
11.394
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
11.394
m2
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
21.072
m2
37
Tháo dỡ chậu xí bệt hư hỏng( tính 50% lắp đặt)
2
bộ
38
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
43
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second