Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:14 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Le Ba Trinh Primary School in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
3421/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/09/2024 16:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban Nhân dân quận Sơn Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 24/09/2024
to
09:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.515.310 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million five hundred fifteen thousand three hundred ten dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 H.S.T JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 212- Phạm Cự Lượng - Phường An Hải Đông - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 GREEN BAMBOO CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa đất 145, tờ bản đồ số 44, tổ 32 - Phường Hoà Hải - Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 270 Nguyễn Tri Phương - Phường Thạc Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 MIEN TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 270 Nguyễn Tri Phương - Phường Thạc Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn – công suất ≥1,0kW (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – trọng lượng ≥70kg (Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu của đơn vị chủ sở hữu, hóa đơn VAT
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO ĐAN MƯƠNG
2
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
162
cấu kiện
3
Xây thành mương bằng gạch bê tông, Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.8
m3
4
Trát tường mương dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
96
m2
5
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
96
m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.14
100m2
7
Bê tông tấm đan SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.09
tấn
9
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
162
1 cấu kiện
10
Nạo vét cát hạt mịn trong mương
0.17
100m3
11
CẢI TẠO SÂN
12
Vệ sinh nền sân trước khi đổ bê tông
3275.41
m2
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.64
100m3
14
Rải lớp nilon để đổ bê tông
3275.41
m2
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
163.77
m3
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3275.41
m2
17
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch Terrazzo VXM M75
3275.41
m2
18
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
6.19
1m3
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.73
m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.82
100m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.73
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
45.5
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.5
m2
24
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
cây
25
Trồng lại cây tương đương Hoa anh đào đường kính gốc 20-40 cm
10
cây
26
CẢI TẠO BÓ BỒN CÂY
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5.23
m3
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
26.16
1m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.85
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.85
m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
14.39
100m3
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.62
m2
33
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,06m2
104.62
m2
34
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG RÀO
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường
1892.88
m2
36
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
40.88
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.88
1m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1892.88
m2
39
CẢI TẠO SÂN CHƠI
40
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
1
cây
41
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
5
cây
42
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.81
1m3
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.68
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng bê tông 5,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.91
m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.91
100m3
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.84
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.05
m2
48
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.74
m3
49
Rải lớp nilon để đổ bê tông
97.44
m2
50
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.74
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second