Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:03 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khuoi Phay Ha BTXM Road, Khuoi Phay hamlet, Hoa Tham commune, Nguyen Binh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/09/2024 22:38
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoa Thám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:01 25/09/2024
to
08:30 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế đo đạc trắc địa Đức Thuận Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ, Tổ 3, Phường Ngọc Xuân, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,6m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải từ 5 tấn trở lên
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh 8,5 tấn trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
52.9284
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
27.8558
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
0.7505
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.1129
100m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
36.28
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.7578
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.6004
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
34.8047
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
16.9077
100m3
11
San đổ thải tại bãi đổ
8
Ca
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.6662
100m
13
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 20mm
4
cái
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép nắp đan
0.1152
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2669
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
3.36
m3
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
20
1 cấu kiện
18
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.48
m3
19
Mặt đường
20
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30 (Đã giảm trừ hao phí gỗ làm khe co dãn, nhựa đường)
133.0096
m3
21
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm (đất cấp phối tự nhiên - Đất C4 trên tuyến đã giảm trừ hao phí vật liệu)
8.3131
100m2
22
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
8.3131
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0.8089
100m2
24
Cắt khe 1x4 mặt đường bê tông bằng phương pháp xẻ khô
15.974
10m
25
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
30.836
100m2
26
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
30.836
100m2
27
Công trình thoát nước
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.4427
100m3
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.6358
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
4.84
m3
31
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
3.8
m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
103.58
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép mũ mỗ
0.1566
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.89
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép ống cống
2.2205
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
1.147
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông ống cống đường > 70 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
12.1
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.1028
100m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan,Thép tròn D<=10mm
0.0663
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, Thép tròn D>10mm
0.1118
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.1
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
0.74
m3
43
Trát tường cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
164
m2
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
40
1 cấu kiện
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6263
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.5881
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
0.5086
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second