Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:15 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Field road from in front of Mr. Tiep's house to Mr. Trinh's house, Toc Lu village, Vu Muon commune, Bach Thong district, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
166
Approval date
18/09/2024 10:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vũ Muộn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 25/09/2024
to
09:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UBND xã Vũ Muộn Consulting on contract performance, testing Nà Khoang, Vũ Muộn, huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 UBND xã Vũ Muộn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nà Khoang, Vũ Muộn, huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 UBND xã Vũ Muộn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nà Khoang, Vũ Muộn, huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
4 UBND xã Vũ Muộn E-HSDT assessment consulting Nà Khoang, Vũ Muộn, huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
5 UBND xã Vũ Muộn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nà Khoang, Vũ Muộn, huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
6 UBND xã Vũ Muộn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Nà Khoang, Vũ Muộn, huyện Bạch Thông, tỉnh Bắc Kạn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥7T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250l (hoạt động bình thường)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (hoạt động bình thường)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (hoạt động bình thường)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (hoạt động bình thường)
1
6
Máy phát điện (hoạt động bình thường)
1
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép (hoạt động bình thường)
1
8
Máy hàn (hoạt động bình thường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.08
m3
2
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
10.98
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà mũ
0.1285
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0431
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2604
tấn
6
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.66
m3
7
Bê tông sân cầu, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.22
m3
8
Bê tông giằng chống, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.08
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0164
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1042
tấn
11
Sản xuất đà giáo ván khuôn
1.2
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1028
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9974
tấn
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.5
m3
15
PHẦN KÈ RỌ ĐÁ
16
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2325
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1562
100m3
18
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
30
1 rọ
19
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
30
1 rọ
20
PHẦN NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.0879
100m3
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
7.2129
100m3
23
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
19.2165
100m3
24
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.1155
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
6.1155
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
1.0879
100m3
27
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
14.5017
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
14.5017
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
14.5017
100m3/1km
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.248
100m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
100m2
32
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
39.672
m3
33
PHẦN TẤM ĐAN TRÊN KÊNH TƯỚI
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7248
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.0623
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
13.59
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
151
1cấu kiện
38
PHẦN KÊNH TƯỚI
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
0.96
m3
40
Rải bạt nilon làm lớp cách ly
0.1728
100m2
41
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.608
100m2
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.88
m3
43
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.84
m3
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
0.67
m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0084
tấn
46
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.0095
100m2
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.03
m3
48
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.8303
100m3
49
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9527
100m3
50
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2 M100, PCB30
94.42
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second