Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:25 26/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of classrooms and function rooms at Dai Lam primary school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/09/2024 17:11
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Đại Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 26/09/2024
to
08:30 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT ĐĂNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, Ngõ 41A, đường Vương Văn Trà - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu (hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy đào (Phù hợp với biện pháp thi công dự thầu)
1
5
Đầm đất cầm tay (đầm dùi)
1
6
Đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn)
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông
1
12
Máy vận thăng
1
13
Ô tô chuyển trộn
1
14
Xe bơm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.0154
100m2
2
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.406
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
40.6031
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.9312
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.1439
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
6.6729
tấn
7
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ôtô chuyển trộn, cự ly <= 2km, ôtô 10,7m3
1.3963
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
139.627
m3
9
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.0706
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.0645
m3
11
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
140.2072
m3
12
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
50.0706
m3
13
Mua đất tương đương đất cấp III san nền
2.7166
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.1184
100m3
15
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.4078
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
40.7842
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.3546
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2881
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.166
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.5204
tấn
21
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.2908
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.0822
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
7.0089
100m2
24
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5938
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.4124
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
8.0851
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.047
tấn
28
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.7325
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
73.2514
m3
30
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.5718
m3
31
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
11.7538
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
20.0334
tấn
33
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
1.1606
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
116.0554
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.6492
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2871
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0549
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.7854
m3
39
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
1.1614
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3126
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.692
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.6479
m3
43
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
2.3486
m3
44
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
252.9893
m3
45
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
19.8535
m3
46
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
59.9137
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
883.5306
m2
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
1820.562
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
626.9839
m2
50
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
343.9044
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second