Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:24 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trieu Phuoc Primary School; Category: Upgrading and repairing functional buildings and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
267,296,000
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
73/QĐ-TTTp
Approval date
27/09/2024 16:20
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Triệu Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 27/09/2024
to
16:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng ĐT11 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 19 Hai Bà Trưng, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng ACB Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 83 đường Hai Bà Trưng, Phường 3, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Triệu Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng ACB Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 83 đường Hai Bà Trưng, Phường 3, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Triệu Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
43.1109
1m2
2
NHÀ VỆ SINH
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.178
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
90.2
m2
5
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
90.2
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.2
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
6.4
m2
8
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.4
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
3.2
1m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.348
100m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
316.304
m2
12
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
316.304
m2
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.32
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
11.648
m2
15
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11.648
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
8.32
1m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
0.84
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.84
1m2
19
NHÀ TRỰC
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.246
100m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
122.79
m2
22
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
122.79
m2
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.22
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
8.54
m2
25
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.54
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
10.22
1m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
3.7867
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.7867
1m2
29
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
752.052
m2
31
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
752.052
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
22.9172
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.9172
1m2
34
NHÀ LỚP HỌC TẦNG
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.984
100m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1634.8283
m2
37
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước màu
1634.8283
m2
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
122.395
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
187.2305
m2
40
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
187.2305
m2
41
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
122.395
1m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
57.008
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.008
1m2
44
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 1 TẦNG
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
0.52
100m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
533.69
m2
47
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
533.69
m2
48
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.52
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
18.468
m2
50
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.468
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second