Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:55 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Blind Association in Ngu Hanh Son district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3469/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/09/2024 16:39
Approval Authority
UBND quận Ngũ Hành Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 27/09/2024
to
09:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty Cổ Phần Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Arch Drag Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 363 Phạm Hùng, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 - 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 5 Tấn (Đính kèm giấy tờ sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. HẠNG MỤC: THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn thạch cao
21.08
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
130.988
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mặt kệ bếp
3
cái
5
Tháo dỡ lan can
20.82
m
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5.7282
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.523
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch hiện trạng
248.8796
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
107.7034
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1130.0945
m2
11
Tháo dỡ trần
263.3032
m2
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
178.2603
m2
13
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, tháo dỡ xà gồ sắt hộp hiện trạng
0.5708
tấn
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
76.117
m2
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng) - Tổng cự ly vận chuyển 16km
15.5196
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 15km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng) - Tổng cự ly vận chuyển 16km
15.5196
m3
17
B. HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
13.386
1m3
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.2823
m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7057
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng, ván khuôn thép
0.1566
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0325
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2752
tấn
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.094
100m3
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.66
m3
26
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.132
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0256
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1742
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2092
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2526
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0481
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2334
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9375
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1937
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4631
tấn
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.408
m3
37
Bê tông giằng móng khu WC cải tạo SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.408
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng khu WC
0.0816
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0074
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0342
tấn
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.124
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.031
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
44
Cắt tỉa cây hiện trạng
1
1cây
45
Bê tông giằng tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, van khuôn giằng
0.15
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0534
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1854
tấn
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
11.5518
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
116.5745
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 471 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.57%, Construction 74.83%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 2.32%, Mixed 2.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,665,074,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 888,744,686,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second