Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:56 29/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Duc Hong Primary School, Duc Hong commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
102/QĐ-TH
Approval date
24/09/2024 21:52
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Đức Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:54 29/09/2024
to
09:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Bảo Thanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Phong Chậu, huyện Trùng Khánh, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (Bàn hoặc dùi)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hàng rào:
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ hàng rào
322.9656
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
322.9656
m2
4
Bồn hoa:
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.32
1m3
6
Cát lót móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.44
m3
7
Xây móng gạch bê tông 20x20x40cm - Chiều dày 20cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
3.872
m3
8
Ốp đá granit màu đỏ
17.6
m2
9
Sân bê tông:
10
Đào xúc đất rác thải ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
66
1m3
11
Lót vữa bù vênh dày 3cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
542
m2
12
Bạt dứa lót sân
330
m2
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
33
m3
14
Lát nền gạch Terazo- Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
872
m2
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.66
100m3
16
Nhà 6 lớp học:
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.32
100m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
967.4697
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
332.9048
m2
20
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
508.88
m2
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
458.5897
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
332.9048
m2
23
Nhà thư viện:
24
Tháo dỡ trần
67.4564
m2
25
Gia công dầm trần thép hộp
0.1456
tấn
26
Gia công dầm trần thép hình
0.1202
tấn
27
Lắp dựng dầm thép trần
0.2658
tấn
28
Phụ kiện Phào 4-5-6m/cây (Theo màu trần tôn)
70.34
md
29
Thi công trần tôn xốp tấm dài 3 lớp khổ 310 vân gỗ
67.7952
m2
30
Nhà vệ sinh:
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
137.1216
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
54.7686
m2
33
Phá dỡ bệ xí xổm
0.9156
m3
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.08
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng cũ
35.1966
m2
36
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt ô thoáng
1.96
m2
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
10.28
m2
38
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
8
bộ
39
Tháo dỡ vòi
14
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ ống nước thoát nước sàn mái + bóng điện và đui điện
2
công
41
Lát nền, gạch chống trơn 300x300mm2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
41.3006
m2
42
Ốp máng rửa tay bằng gạch men trắng 250x400mm2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
13.268
m2
43
Gia công cửa đi khuôn nhôm hệ 55 xingfa kính mờ dày 6.38 ly
13.44
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
13.44
m2
45
Phụ kiện cửa đi
4
bộ
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.96
m2
47
Sơn trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.655
m2
48
Sơn trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
112.7156
m2
49
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn
0.16
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second