Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:24 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Estimated budget for 2024 to implement the investment project to build, repair and maintain the Medical Station in Zuoih commune, Nam Giang district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
27/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ HUYỆN NAM GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:22 30/09/2024
to
08:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 3, khối phố Phương Hòa Nam, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Phú Ngọc Phước Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tiên Đõa, Xã Bình Sa, Huyện Thăng Bình,Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam Valuation consulting Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng FAIFOR Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24 Lê Quang Sung, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng FAIFOR E-HSDT assessment consulting 24 Lê Quang Sung, Phường An Mỹ, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TMDV & XD BẢO HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 73 Lê Đình Dương, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở bằng nhựa KT 185x185x80
1
hộp
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34x3mm
0.04
100m
3
KHỐI NHÀ KHÁM CHỮA BỆNH
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
261.64
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.884
m3
6
Tháo dỡ trần
183
m2
7
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
72.12
m2
8
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, dây diện, ống nước
10
công
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
57.196
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
4.32
m2
11
Đục tạo nhám mặt tường , vệ sinh trước khi ốp gạch
170.262
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
479.766
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
91.532
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
141.974
m2
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
83.06
m2
16
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4
bộ
19
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,45 ly
2.6164
100m2
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 60x3mm
0.56
100m
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
28
cái
22
Cầu chắn rác
14
cái
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.2397
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.216
m2
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.2397
tấn
26
Cùm chống bão
260
cái
27
Đóng trần tôn lạnh dày 0,22 ly, khung xương nhôm
183
m2
28
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
72.12
m2
29
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
72.12
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
57.196
m2
31
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
4.32
m2
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
311.454
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
443.88
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
127.418
m2
35
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
18
bộ
38
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
9
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
9
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
19
cái
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
7
cái
43
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
7
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5mm2
280
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2,5mm2
168
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
92
m
48
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 2cm đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
310
m
49
Tủ điện
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second