Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:11 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Dong Hoa High School (Category: Student toilets)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-THPT ĐH
Approval date
30/09/2024 10:30
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Đồng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:09 30/09/2024
to
09:30 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 ngõ 84 - Đường Phạm Ngọc Đa - Khu 8 Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THAI SON TRADING & CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 91 phố Phạm Ngọc Đa, khu 8 - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Thành Phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đằng Lâm - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn sắt ≥ 5 kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 Lít
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
6
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa
26.61
m2
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
11
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
5
bộ
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.0096
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
70.7765
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường và đục tẩy lớp vữa trát chân tường cao 2,1m
119.532
m2
7
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
5.53
m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.3318
m3
9
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
4.75
m2
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.4906
m3
11
Đào móng, đất cấp II
7.644
m3
12
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
6.125
100m
13
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.98
m3
14
Đắp cát đen đầu cọc
0.98
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
0.98
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, Ván khuôn móng băng
0.1301
100m2
17
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1798
tấn
18
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.1712
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
2.9235
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng chống thấm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.3696
m3
21
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.7479
m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.8747
m3
23
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
4.5539
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
1.3011
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.2636
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.2021
m3
27
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0636
100m2
28
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.0437
tấn
29
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.1251
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.6992
m3
31
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2552
100m2
32
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép sàn mái, cao <=16 m, đường kính <=10 mm
0.3511
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.4065
m3
34
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0065
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô
0.0033
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.0231
m3
37
Lắp dựng lanh tô
3
1 cấu kiện
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
68.0792
m2
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.206
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
7.01
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
25.4826
m2
42
Láng sàn mái có đánh màu, dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
19.125
m2
43
Khò chống thấm khe co giãn
6.466
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 600x600mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
84.884
m2
45
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.9875
m2
46
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường trong nhà, gạch LD 600x300 mm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
152.838
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường ngoài, trần nhà
197.1658
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường, trần trong nhà
191.4616
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
265.245
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
215.6676
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second