Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:19 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road DX.03 (From Mieu bridge to Ong Bay Ty bridge), Phuoc Thanh commune, Chau Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget to implement the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
178
Approval date
30/09/2024 23:15
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phước Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:17 30/09/2024
to
08:30 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
24.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Huỳnh Thuỷ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 160/2A, Quốc lộ 57C, ấp Mỹ An A, Xã Mỹ Thạnh An, Thành phố Bến Tre, Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 18 Cù Lao - Phường 02 - Quận Phú Nhuận - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Phòng tài chính kế hoạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu (chiếc) – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 09 Tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT.
1
2
Cần cẩu (chiếc) – sức nâng ≥ 6 Tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi bê tông (cái) – công suất ≥ 1,5KW. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (cái) – dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT.
1
5
Máy đào (chiếc) – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký thiết bị và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Trường hợp thuê: phải cung cấp Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công xây lắp
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
18.922
100m2
4
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố phần ngập đất
91.244
100m
5
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố phần không ngập đất
33.956
100m
6
Cung cấp cừ tràm
448.2
m
7
Gia công thép tròn D6 neo cừ tràm
0.104
tấn
8
Cung cấp thép tròn D=6mm
103.563
kg
9
Đào đất nền đường
0.046
100m3
10
Đắp đất dính tấn đầu mương , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.369
100m3
11
Đắp cát san lấp mương, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
6.637
100m3
12
Đắp đất dính tấn lề nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.406
100m3
13
Cung cấp đất dính
624.53
m3
14
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.973
100m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.039
100m3
17
Trải nhựa ni lông
16.046
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
1.636
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, độ sụt 6-8
233.215
m3
20
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200, độ sụt 6-8 (đường tẻ)
3.282
m3
21
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
38.243
10m
22
CỌC TIÊU BIỂN BÁO
23
Đào móng cọc tiêu
4.608
m3
24
Đổ bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, mác 150, độ sụt 2-4
4.068
m3
25
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.173
100m2
26
Gia công cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.194
tấn
27
Cung cấp thép tròn D=6mm
46.034
kg
28
Cung cấp thép tròn D=10mm
148.08
kg
29
Bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu đá 1x2 mác 200 độ sụt 6-8
1.296
m3
30
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
48
1 cấu kiện
31
Sơn cọc tiêu
21.24
m2
32
Đào móng trụ biển báo
0.75
m3
33
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 150, độ sụt 2-4
0.75
m3
34
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D=90mm
19
m
35
Cung cấp nắp chụp biển báo
6
cái
36
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70
2
cái
37
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70
6
cái
38
Cung cấp biển báo HCN 50x70cm
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
6
cái
40
PHẦN CỐNG
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 18,7mm
0.33
100m
42
Đào đất thi công cống
0.187
100m3
43
Phá dỡ bê tông cầu cũ
6.318
m3
44
Đào đất thi công cống
0.312
100m3
45
Đóng cừ tràm móng cống
45.5
100m
46
Đắp cát đệm đầu cừ
4.55
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.346
100m2
48
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, M.150 (độ sụt 2-4)
4.55
m3
49
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, M. 200, độ sụt 2-4
14.95
m3
50
Cung cấp ống cống D1000, H30
32.5
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 312 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.75%, Construction 69.54%, Consulting 8.61%, Non-consulting 2.10%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,489,533,995,609 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,440,167,183,857 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second