Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:27 02/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of building B1 of To Hieu Political School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
550-QĐ/TCT
Approval date
30/09/2024 16:09
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị Tô Hiệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 02/10/2024
to
16:45 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
57.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Xã Hoa Động - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
3
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23,0 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 4,2mm
2.1
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 32mm, chiều dày 5,4mm
0.4
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 40mm, chiều dày 6,7mm
0.25
100m
4
Lắp đặt cút 90 PPR DN25
65
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê cân PPR DN25
63
cái
6
Lắp đặt nối thẳng PPR DN25
60
cái
7
Lắp đặt nối thẳng PPR DN25 1 đầu ren trong ( ren đồng)
111
cái
8
Lắp đặt cút 90 PPR DN32
3
cái
9
Lắp đặt Tê cân chuyển bậc PPR DN32-25
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt Cút chuyển bậc PPR DN32-25
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt nối thẳng PPR DN32
15
cái
12
Lắp đặt Tê cân PPR DN32
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt Cút PPR DN40
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt Tê cân chuyển bậc PPR DN40-25
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt nối thẳng PPR DN40
5
cái
16
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D40
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D25
12
cái
18
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
24
cái
19
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
27
cái
20
Lắp đặt gương soi
24.9435
m2
21
Lắp đặt khung gương bằng gỗ sơn PU kích thước khung 1.15x1.84
9
bộ
22
Lắp đặt khung gương bằng gỗ sơn PU kích thước khung 1.15x1.71
3
bộ
23
Phần thoát nước:
24
Lắp đặt ga thu sàn 120x120mm
45
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC DN21 C3
0.1
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC DN48 C3
0.3
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC DN75 C3
1.8
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC DN90 C3
0.6
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC DN110 C3
1
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC DN125 C3
0.2
100m
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa U.PVC DN21
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC DN21
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa U.PVC DN75
33
cái
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa U.PVC DN75-48
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt Tê U.PVC DN75-48
36
cái
36
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC DN75
50
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa U.PVC DN90
30
cái
38
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa U.PVC DN90
15
cái
39
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa chuyển bậc U.PVC DN90 -110
9
cái
40
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC DN90
25
cái
41
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa U.PVC DN110
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa U.PVC DN110
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC DN110
25
cái
44
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa U.PVC DN125
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC DN125
2
cái
46
Công tác đấu nối, vệ sinh đường ống thoát nước từ bể phốt ra hệ thống chung
1
khoản
47
Hệ thống điện:
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2X1,5 mm2
260
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D16 bảo vệ dây dẫn
240
m
50
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc+ chụp bảo vệ
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Chính trị Tô Hiệu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,587,331,899 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,344,356,966 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second