Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:15 03/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Minh Dao Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024 (Funding does not implement the autonomy regime)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 133/QĐ-MĐ
Approval date
02/10/2024 16:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC MINH ĐẠO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:14 03/10/2024
to
10:00 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Liviver Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 411/6/3 Dương Thị Mười, Phường Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 228 Pasteur - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 VIET KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 228 Pasteur - Phường Võ Thị Sáu - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
31.596
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic + lớp vữa
49.641
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường + lớp vữa
62.819
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
49.641
m2
6
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng
2
công
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (hao phí ca máy nhân 7)
41.616
m3
8
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
9
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày 100mm, vữa XM M75
0.28
m3
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3.19
m2
11
Trát cạnh cửa, vữa XM M75
20.4
m
12
Ốp tường phòng đệm gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
25.218
m2
13
Ốp tường vệ sinh gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
93.368
m2
14
Tưới lớp hồ dầu liên kết
51.984
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vệ sinh
68.114
1m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, tạo dốc
51.984
m2
17
Lát nền phòng đệm gạch ceramic chống trượt 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
9.051
m2
18
Lát nền vệ sinh gạch ceramic chống trượt 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
42.933
m2
19
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm
51.984
m2
20
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách thạch cao tấm chống ẩm
7.33
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
19.89
1m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần trong nhà
51.984
1m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.019
1m2
24
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi, khung nhôm hệ 1000 sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính cường lực dày 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
3.24
m2
25
Cung cấp lắp dựng khung cửa sổ, khung nhôm hệ 1000 sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính cường lực dày 10mm, dán giấy màu xen kẻ
2.6
m2
26
Sơn dầu cửa sắt
3
1m2
27
Lắp màn lá cửa S1
3
m2
28
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách compact dày 12mm ngăn wc, bao gồm cửa và phụ kiện
46.85
m2
29
PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Lắp đặt bồn cầu
10
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
32
Hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh inox
10
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + bộ xả
4
bộ
34
Lắp đặt lavabo + bộ xả
4
bộ
35
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
4
bộ
36
Bàn đá Lavabo 1800x600mm gồm mặt bệ trên đặt lavabo, bệ dưới đựng đồ, khung đỡ bệ)
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi tròn D500
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt phễu thu inox
4
cái
39
Cắt decan bảng hiệu wc nam nữ, tên phòng
12
cái
40
Máy sấy tay
2
cái
41
Vòi rửa sàn D21
2
bộ
42
Van khóa D27
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D27mm
0.45
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D60mm
0.1
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90mm
0.15
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D114mm
0.25
100m
47
Co uPVC D27mm
20
cái
48
Co răng trong uPVC D27/21mm
20
cái
49
Tê uPVC D27mm
10
cái
50
Co uPVC D60mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second