Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:56 04/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
IPR Ban Can (lower area) Van Trinh commune, Thach An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
206/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/10/2024 15:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Trình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 04/10/2024
to
16:00 13/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ CÔNG TRÌNH 136 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 36A, Tổ 1 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D63mm
8.04
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D40mm
6.29
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25mm
3.3
100m
4
Nối thẳng nhựa HDPE D63
16
cái
5
Nối thẳng nhựa HDPE D40
13
cái
6
Nối thẳng nhựa HDPE D25
8
cái
7
Ba chạc 63-25
4
cái
8
Ba chạc 40-25
5
cái
9
Đầu nối chuyển bậc D63/40
1
cái
10
Bể thu nước đầu nguồn Xóm Bản Cắn (04 bể)
11
Đào móng bể, đất cấp IV
22.3
m3
12
Phá đá bằng thủ công, đá cấp IV
8.68
m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
10.34
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ móng bể
0.147
100m2
15
Ván khuôn gỗ thân bể
0.802
100m2
16
Bê tông bể, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.4
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ nắp bể
0.083
100m2
18
Bê tông nắp bể, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.28
m3
19
SXLĐ cốt thép tấm đan đường kính <= 10 mm
0.097
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
32
cái
21
Làm tầng lọc đá 4x6
5.52
m3
22
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm D90
0.02
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm D50
0.104
100m
24
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm D90
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm D50
16
cái
26
Côn thu thép tráng kẽm D90/50
4
cái
27
Khâu nối nhựa D50/32
4
cái
28
Rắc co thép D50
8
cái
29
Kép thép D50
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt van khóa, D=50mm
8
cái
31
Tuyến ống nhánh 1, 2 xóm Bản Cắn
32
Đào đất đường ống, đất cấp III
3.71
m3
33
Đào đất đường ống, đất cấp IV
23.65
m3
34
Đắp đất đường ống, độ chặt K=0,85
25.65
m3
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D32mm
1.71
100m
36
Nối thẳng HDPE D32
5
cái
37
Bể chứa 10m3 xóm Bản Cắn (02 cái)
38
Đào móng băng đất cấp III
9.95
m3
39
Đào đất móng băng , đất cấp IV
56.17
m3
40
Đắp đất trả nền móng công trình, độ chặt K=0,85
16.53
m3
41
Xây móng đá hộc vữa XM mác 100
7.62
m3
42
Bê tông đáy bể đá 1x2, mác 200
2.34
m3
43
SXLD cốt thép đáy bể, đường kính <=10 mm
0.122
tấn
44
Xây tường bể gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22 VXM mác 100
11.02
m3
45
Láng đáy bể chứa dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
12
m2
46
Trát tường, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.28
m2
47
Quét nước ximăng 2 nước trong bể
136.3
m2
48
Bê tông dầm đỡ đá 1x2, mác 200
0.24
m3
49
SXLD cốt thép dầm đỡ đk<=10 mm
0.013
tấn
50
SXLD cốt thép dầm đỡ đk<=18 mm
0.041
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second