Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:41 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade items at the centralized landfill
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for environmental causes in 2024 and corresponding capital from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
512/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/10/2024 16:37
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã Mỹ Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 07/10/2024
to
08:30 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT ĐĂNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, Ngõ 41A, đường Vương Văn Trà - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công dự thầu)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn)
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông
1
9
Máy uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà mái che
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.2534
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.576
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.88
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.2
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.111
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4792
tấn
8
Khung móng 4M16x240x240x(550-600)
20
cái
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0632
tấn
10
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0843
100m3
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.131
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.131
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.7351
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.7351
tấn
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1486
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1486
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.6471
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
6.7125
100m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng fibrôximăng
1.95
100m2
20
Lắp đặt Bóng LED Bulb TR140N1/50W E27
12
bộ
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
222
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
248
m
23
Sân bê tông
24
Ván khuôn sân bê tông
0.2064
100m2
25
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1543
100m3
26
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250
102.86
m3
27
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
8.15
10m
28
Rãnh thoát nước mưa
29
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.5663
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
6.402
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.073
100m2
32
Xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
17.655
m3
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
97.9
m2
34
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.125
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.1639
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.2725
100m2
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
110
1 cấu kiện
38
Nhà kho chất thải nguy hại
39
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.0161
100m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.0182
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
0.1459
m3
42
Xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
0.5718
m3
43
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1003
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0095
tấn
45
Xây tường, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
6.3342
m3
46
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.1684
m3
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.096
100m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.04
m2
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.092
m2
50
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
47.13
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second