Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:05 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hung Dao Primary School, Cao Bang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:05 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-THHĐ
Approval date
07/10/2024 18:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC HƯNG ĐẠO THÀNH PHỐ CAO BẰNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:03 07/10/2024
to
18:05 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:05 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BHB VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 47 ngõ 97 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DAI HAI NAM DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 01/72, phố Cũ, tổ 2 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.4545
m2
2
Nạo vét lòng rãnh HT bằng thủ công
2.5
m3
3
Phá dỡ bê tông nền không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.285
m3
4
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.855
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.285
m3
6
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.242
m3
7
Láng rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.25
m2
8
Trát tường trong rãnh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.2
m2
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1132
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.1073
tấn
11
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
1.8095
m3
12
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
55
1 cấu kiện
13
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
242.19
m2
14
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ thép hiện trạng tận dụng lại
1.1219
tấn
15
Vệ sinh, cạo bóc lớp láng sê nô, mái sảnh
179.256
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa + hoa sắt cửa, thủ công
93.195
m2
17
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp láng granito đã nứt gãy xuống cấp
54.7305
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền HT
261.5144
m2
19
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp chân tường
21.156
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà 60%
159.5871
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ 60% DT
69.2934
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát thành sê nô 60% DT
62.244
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà 60% DT
310.4766
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa đi, cửa sổ (100% DT)
44.814
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm 60% DT
18.486
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát trần 60% DT
108.0722
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
359.5714
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
125.8682
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
32.0043
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô
32.0043
m3
31
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
7.007
m3
32
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
54.7305
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
261.5144
m2
34
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ốp 600x150mm
15.5655
m2
35
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
69.2934
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
180.7431
m2
37
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
310.4766
m2
38
Trát má cửa - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
44.814
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
18.486
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
108.0722
m2
41
Trát thành sê nô, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
62.244
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
466.4635
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
773.2054
m2
44
Cửa đi, cửa nhôm Xingfa (hoặc tương đương) hệ 55 dày 1,4mm, kính AT 6,38, phụ kiện đồng bộ
24.795
m2
45
Cửa sổ, cửa nhôm Xingfa (hoặc tương đương) hệ 55 dày 1,4mm, kính AT 6,38, phụ kiện đồng bộ
68.4
m2
46
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt lan can, cửa hiện trạng thép vuông 14x14mm
37.3091
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.3091
m2
48
Cạo rỉ xà gồ thép hiện trạng
73.78
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.78
m2
50
NC Gia công xà gồ thép hiện trạng tận dụng
1.1219
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second