Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:21 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nhu Van Lan High School (Category: Repair of 2-story office building)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-NVL
Approval date
04/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nhữ Văn Lan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:19 07/10/2024
to
07:30 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy mài
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cầu chắn rác inox
8
cái
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ mới thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x2
1.4413
tấn
3
Xà gồ kẽm hộp 50x100x2
1441.3
kg
4
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép chờ hàn xà gồ đường kính d<= 10mm
0.0335
tấn
5
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu
2.7699
100m2
6
HỆ THỐNG CHỐNG SÉT:
7
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
252
m
8
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét bằng thép L65x65x6
6
cọc
9
Kéo rải dây chống sét d16
4
m
10
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
2
cái
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hồ lô kim thu sét
2
cái
13
Cắt tường bê tông , Chiều dày tường <=20cm
9.2
m
14
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.24
m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <=1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
1.44
m3
16
Lấp cát đen đầm chặt
1.44
m3
17
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
0.24
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.56
m3
19
PHẦN ĐIỆN:
20
Đục tường để tạo rãnh lắp đặt ống ghen kéo rải dây dẫn điện- Sâu <= 3cm
510
m
21
Lắp đặt ống ghen nhựa, đường kính 32mm
250
m
22
Lắp đặt ống ghen nhựa, đường kính 16mm
350
m
23
Lắp đặt đế âm
185
cái
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 200x300
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
750
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
510
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4,0mm2
85
m
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x10mm2
90
m
29
Lắp đặt hộp nối 110x110
16
hộp
30
Lắp đặt đèn LED âm trần D110mm
197
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn luýp led đơn dài 1,2 m (loại có chụp bán nguyệt)
12
bộ
32
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 15Ampe
16
cái
33
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 32Ampe
15
cái
34
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 2 pha, cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
15
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc ba
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
87
cái
39
Lắp đặt quạt trần
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt các loại đèn chùm ốp trần trang trí
2
bộ
41
Kéo rải dây Internet
500
m
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm mạng internet
45
cái
43
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH TẦNG 2:
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
13.464
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8.708
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch cũ
4.06
m2
49
Phá dỡ bê tông tôn nền
0.406
m3
50
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng mái tầng 1,2
43.35
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second