Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:39 08/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Gio Hai Kindergarten, Nhi Ha Point
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2024 (regular source).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
220/QĐ-TrMN
Approval date
23/09/2024 12:37
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON GIO HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:37 08/10/2024
to
08:00 15/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
2 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị;
4 Công ty cổ phần Tiềm Long Quảng Trị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa dãy nhà số 1
2
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.827
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
0.363
tấn
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, dày 0,4zem
0.827
100m2
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.298
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.298
tấn
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
27.072
1m2
8
Thép hộp tráng kẽm 30x60x1,4ly
32.4
md
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.064
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.064
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.832
1m2
12
trần tôn lạnh dày 0,26zem
16.2
m2
13
Viền xung quanh trần bằng nẹp nhôm V25x25mm
21.6
m
14
trám vá những mảng tường có chỗ sứt góc cạnh toàn bộ tường ngoài, cột, be sê nô bị sứt góc, nhà số 1, số 2 và số 3, dọn xà bần đi đổ cách 20m
6
công
15
Cạo sạch rong rêu trên bề mặt trần bê tông
17.45
m2
16
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
17.45
m2
17
Quét chống thấm trần sê nô kova CT11A+ xi măng
17.45
m2
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
17.45
m2
19
Cạo sạch rong rêu, vệ sinh đánh nhám bề mặt tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
99.72
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
99.72
m2
21
Cạo bong tróc sơn cũ trên bề mặt gỗ
31.68
m2
22
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.68
m2
23
Sửa chữa dãy nhà số 2
24
Phá dỡ lan can bê tông
4.624
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x13,5x22cm vữa XM M75
0.468
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.68
m2
27
lan can thép hộp trục A(bao gồm VL+NC+M+sơn, nhân công lắp đặt)
25.19
m2
28
Cạo sạch rong rêu, vệ sinh đánh nhám bề mặt tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
192.914
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
192.914
m2
30
Cạo bong tróc sơn cũ trên bề mặt gỗ
34.72
m2
31
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.72
m2
32
Sửa chữa dãy nhà số 3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.032
m3
34
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4
2.592
m3
35
Lát nền gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
50.26
m2
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x13,5x22cm vữa XM M75
0.162
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.62
m2
38
lan can thép hộp trục A(bao gồm VL+NC+M+sơn, nhân công lắp đặt)
7.48
m2
39
Cạo sạch rong rêu, vệ sinh đánh nhám bề mặt tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
91.725
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
91.725
m2
41
Cạo bong tróc sơn cũ trên bề mặt gỗ
26.16
m2
42
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.16
m2
43
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, đèn Lex
16
bộ
44
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
16
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 32A
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
150
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
100
m
49
Lắp đặt hộp điện tổng
1
hộp
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa vuông đi nổi, D15mm
100
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second