Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:02 09/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the stadium in Bac Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilizing capital from the superior budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 163/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 13:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:00 09/10/2024
to
08:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HUY HOÀNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm - Xã Hoa Thành - Huyện Yên THành - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & thiết kế xây dựng Minh Nhân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Long Nam, Xã Đồng Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hoá chuyên chở 7T
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu >=0,8m3
1
3
Máy ủi, công suất >=110cV
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng bản thân >=8T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (trộn vữa)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8934
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2766
tấn
3
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
391.9198
m3
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.499
100m
5
Rọ đá cuộn sỏi đặt tại vị tría đặt ống ngoài bọc vải địa kỹ thuật
66.6667
ck
6
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
604.6216
m2
7
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.8052
m3
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.8052
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2174
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3437
tấn
11
PHẦN THÂN
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
40.4114
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.0707
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
553.982
m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
7.8408
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn cột
1.4256
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1938
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5753
tấn
19
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.801
m3
20
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
157.872
m2
21
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1033.56
m
22
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
106.92
m
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
711.85
m2
24
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
183.3032
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
183.3032
m2
26
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
183.3032
m2
27
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
69.36
m2
28
BÓ VỈA SÂN ĐOẠN B-C
29
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.7047
1m3
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.7918
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0981
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0257
100m3
33
SÂN ĐƯỜNG
34
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
35
Đào nền đường, đất cấp đất II, vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải
0.436
100m3
36
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
2.18
100m2
37
Trải bạt ni lông trước khi đổ bê tông đường
218
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
43.6
m3
39
SÂN LÁT GẠCH, VỈA HÈ
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
340
m3
41
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2960
m2
42
BÓ HÈ KHU VỰC CÂY XANH
43
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
29.421
m3
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0981
100m3
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.1472
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.3322
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.624
m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.2358
100m2
49
Bê tông khối chắn sóng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.789
m3
50
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
84
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second