Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:38 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing gates and roads to the People's Committee Headquarters of Chieng An ward, Son La city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of revenue increase and source of savings for ward budget expenditure in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
50 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 16:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Chiềng An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 09/10/2024
to
08:00 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 324324 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 12124
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
3.3344
m3
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.0138
m3
3
Xúc kết cấu gạch đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
0.0435
100m3
4
Vận chuyển kết cấu gạch đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0435
100m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
5.096
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0488
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.2
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0139
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.332
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0254
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0586
100m2
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.564
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.9686
m3
15
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
9.2984
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.8504
m2
17
Công tác ốp đá vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,36m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
9.1445
m2
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.008
m3
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.44
m3
20
Bạt dứa chống mất nước
12
m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
2.16
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0317
100m2
23
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất cửa thép, cổng thép
0.3585
tấn
24
Lắp đặt các kết cấu thép khác, lắp đặt cửa thép, cổng thép
0.3585
tấn
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.808
m2
26
Tôn dày 1mm ( Đã bao gồm lắp dựng )
3.24
m2
27
Bánh xe vòng bi đk 100 ( Đã bao gồm lắp dựng )
12
cái
28
Chốt khóa cửa
1
cái
29
Cắt bê tông mặt đường cũ
0.21
100m
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.0395
m3
31
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
3.1185
m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.2835
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
1.155
m3
34
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.8663
m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.8137
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.1155
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.033
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.021
100m2
39
Thép gia cố trụ cột
9.48
kg
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.3111
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
0.5196
m3
42
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
0.1515
m3
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
4.5492
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
16.0392
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.5884
m2
46
Hàng rào thép hộp (đã bao gồm sơn và công lắp dựng)
87.3846
47
Đinh tán mũ
126
cái
48
Mũi mác nhôm
126
cái
49
Vận chuyển phế thải
3
chuyến
50
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
16
cây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Chiềng An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,520,604,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,518,996,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second