Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:47 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard and garage of the People's Committee headquarters of My Hanh Bac commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024 and capital sources to increase revenue and save expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Hạnh Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 10/10/2024
to
09:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOAI NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68/48, Hẻm 68, Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long A
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 82A-82B Dân Tộc, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 14E Đường Quán Tre, Phường Trung Mỹ Tây, Quận 12, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 H&K CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 82A-82B Dân Tộc, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích ≥ 250 lít) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy đầm bàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
5
Máy đầm cóc Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn tài chính) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.084
100m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
18.85
m3
4
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30, vữa XM mác 75
977
m2
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.044
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.064
m2
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.064
m2
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.09
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.136
m2
10
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.205
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.01
100m2
12
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100kg
4
cấu kiện
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.016
tấn
14
NHÀ XE
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
0.512
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.512
m3
17
Gia công cột thép
0.136
tấn
18
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.18
tấn
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.222
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.136
tấn
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.18
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.222
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.278
m2
24
Lợp mái bằng tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45mm
0.671
100m2
25
Lợp máng xối tole dày 2mm
0.082
100m2
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 90x3,8mm
0.058
100m
27
Lắp đặt Co lơi nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox D90
2
cái
30
Bu lông D12, L=300 (VL + NC)
32
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Uyên Châu Phát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 66 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 244,035,676,709 VND, in which the total winning value is: 218,925,318,448 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second