Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:50 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Tra Don Secondary School's facilities
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 1: Support investment in developing socio-economic infrastructure in poor districts under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
178/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ DON
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 10/10/2024
to
16:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD & TM Trung Kiên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation KDC Dương Hòa, xã Trà Sơn, huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam;
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam;
3 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 BQL các Chương trình MTQG xã Trà Don E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Don, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 BQL các Chương trình MTQG xã Trà Don Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Don, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trà My Appraisal of design records, estimates Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ CÔNG VỤ GIÁO VIÊN
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ, bằng thủ công
74.228
3
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.554
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.15
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột, dầm sàn ..., bằng thủ công
373.765
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
121.134
7
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
264.935
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch men cũ các loại bằng thủ công
129.286
9
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 60x60, vữa XM mác 75
129.286
10
Ốp tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic 30x60
80.4
11
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
38.226
12
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ đơn
109.96
m
13
GCLD cửa khung thép hộp mạ kẽm, kính cường lực 5 ly, dán decan
38.226
14
GCLD khung hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp 13x26 dày 1,5 ly, sơn 3 lớp hoàn thiện
26.4
15
GCLD trần lambri tôn lạnh, khung xương thép
110.4
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 60mm thoát nước mái
0.637
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 60mm
28
cái
18
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.743
19
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80 dày 1,5 ly
0.598
tấn
20
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
127.54
21
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.275
100m²
22
GCLD máng xối bằng khung thép hộp 30x30 dày 1,5 ly, tôn phẳng dày 5 ly
13.1
md
23
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt ốp trần
8
cái
24
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
13
bộ
25
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, lắp ổ cắm loại ổ đôi
8
cái
26
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, lắp công tắc có số hạt trên 1 công tắc là 1
13
cái
27
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤4mm2
80
m
28
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤10mm2
20
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ≤27mm
100
m
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.662
100m²
31
NHÀ Ở HỌC SINH 02 TẦNG
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột, dầm sàn ..., bằng thủ công
1385.607
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
709.38
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
676.227
35
Tháo dỡ cửa, bằng thủ công
63.36
36
GCLD cửa khung thép hộp mạ kẽm, kính cường lực 5 ly, dán decan
34.32
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt khung cửa thép cũ, bằng thủ công
34.848
38
Sơn sắt cửa thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.848
1m²
39
GCLD khung hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép hộp 13x26 dày 1,5 ly, sơn 3 lớp hoàn thiện
34.32
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt lambri gỗ cũ, bằng thủ công
173.28
41
Đánh vecni trần lambri gỗ cũ
173.28
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 60mm thoát nước mái
0.536
100m
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 60mm
14
cái
44
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
215.274
45
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.153
100m²
46
Lắp đặt quạt điện - quạt ốp trần
20
cái
47
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
20
bộ
48
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, lắp công tắc có số hạt trên 1 công tắc là 1
20
cái
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.221
100m²
50
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 PHÒNG (THƯ VIỆN)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second