Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:45 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain the road from Thach Lu village to Jung dam, Tan Son village, Ea Yong commune (the road from Mr. Hoang Trung Thanh's house to Jung dam, Tan Son village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
14/QĐ-DT
Approval date
10/10/2024 11:31
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân Tộc huyện Krông Pắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:43 11/10/2024
to
08:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TV ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN MINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 155/10 Hà Huy Tập - Phường Tân Lợi - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NGỌC TÂM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 37/22 Nguyễn Công Trứ - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 604 Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẮK LẮK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 604 Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẮK LẮK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52, đường Lê Duẩn, phường Tân Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu – dung tích gầu ≥ 0.8 m3 (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy lu– trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 10 T (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7T (Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực). (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy san hoặc máy rải cấp phối đá dăm – năng suất ≥ 50-60 m3/h: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: ≥ 5 m3 (Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực). (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.432
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
1.432
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
3.64
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.64
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.64
100m3/km
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
18.997
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
18.997
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
18.997
100m3/km
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.209
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
11.209
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
11.209
100m3/km
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.187
100m3
14
Lu xử lý nền đường đào độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.855
100m2
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG CPDD
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II Dmax37,5mm
7.048
100m3
17
Thi công rãnh xương cá, chiều dài rãnh <=2 m
5.04
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second