Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:18 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roofs of 04 classrooms at Hoa Ban Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
175/QĐ-GDĐT
Approval date
10/10/2024 19:14
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Ea Súp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:15 11/10/2024
to
09:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 76 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Hưng, Xã Ea Kao, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 76 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Hưng, Xã Ea Kao, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW
1
2
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay - công suất: ≥ 1,3 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: ≥ 4,5 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
2
cây
2
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 50cm
2
gốc cây
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.061
m3
4
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
8.47
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.512
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
1.512
m3
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.555
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.555
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (hệ số đường cấp IV: 1,35)
14.555
m3
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
9.072
m3
11
Lót đá 4x6 vxm mác 50
2.352
m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.84
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4704
100m2
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.704
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0699
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1523
tấn
17
Bu lông neo móng D16x500mm
168
Cái
18
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.1382
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.1382
tấn
20
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
2.8419
tấn
21
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
2.8419
tấn
22
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.4555
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
449.0605
m2
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.2946
100m2
25
Nẹp máng xối
80
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.2
100m
27
Lắp đặt Lơi nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
5
cái
28
Lắp đặt Co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
10
cái
29
Lăp đặt cầu chắn rác
5
cái
30
Cùm ống D90
9
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CAO THANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 96 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.19%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 20.92%, Non-consulting 5.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 202,040,381,335 VND, in which the total winning value is: 197,324,887,917 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second