Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:56 12/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the hall and sound and lighting system of the Gia Nghia Party Committee hall
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (regular expenditure) and other legal funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1019-QĐ/ThU
Approval date
10/10/2024 09:12
Approval Authority
Thành uỷ Gia Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 12/10/2024
to
10:30 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Phước Thịnh Đắk Nông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 5, phường Nghĩa Phú, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Đắk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Thạch Đắk Nông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông
3 Công ty TNHH Nhiên Đại Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Thạch Đắk Nông E-HSDT assessment consulting P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông
5 Công ty TNHH Nhiên Đại Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, P. Nghĩa Trung, TP Gia Nghĩa, Đắk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >=1,7kw
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >=0,62kW
2
4
Giàn giáo
30

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHỐNG THẤM
2
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
87.36
m2
3
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
181.2
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
268.56
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
181.2
m2
6
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.36
m2
7
TƯỜNG NGOÀI NHÀ
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
134.68
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
242.24
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
824.6635
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
41.2332
m2
12
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
242.24
m2
13
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
134.68
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
840.6735
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
376.92
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1217.5935
m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.66
100m2
18
TƯỜNG TRONG NHÀ
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
214.625
m2
20
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.7313
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
266.465
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
266.465
m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.7604
100m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
7.5208
100m2
25
XÂY BỊT, MỞ TƯỜNG MỘT SỐ HẠNG MỤC
26
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.34
m2
27
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.54
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
1.062
m3
29
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.0276
m3
30
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.324
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.01
m2
32
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
28.89
m2
33
Thi công vách bằng tấm thạch cao
22.95
m2
34
CỬA
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
111.775
m2
36
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
193.4
m
37
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm xingfa kính cường lực dày 8mm
58.12
m2
38
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm xingfa kính cường lực dày 8mm
36.385
m2
39
Sản xuất Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa (đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
36.385
m2
40
TRẦN
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
184.64
m2
42
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
184.64
m2
43
Thi công trần bằng tấm trần nhôm kích thước 600x600
23.436
m2
44
THAY THẾ THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN
45
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện và hệ thống dây điện
4
Công
46
Lắp đặt Đèn LED Panel tròn áp trần 220V-14W
23
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn LED âm trần D155, 15W
58
bộ
48
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần, Đèn LED panel 600x600 48W
38
bộ
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
7
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
5
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN HOÀNG THẠCH ĐẮK NÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 8.33%, Non-consulting 6.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 367,506,765,505 VND, in which the total winning value is: 190,355,155,708 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 48.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second