Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:17 12/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Van Nhue commune (from Mr. Thi's house to Cai Ngang road in Van Trach village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
229/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Nhuệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 12/10/2024
to
16:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TĐT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tòa nhà M3.3, chung cư PH - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHỐ HIẾN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24 đường Chùa Đông - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & XD QUANG MINH HƯNG YÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 8, thôn Minh Khai, Xã Đại Tập, Huyện Khoái Châu , Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - Xã Đại Tập - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH 1789 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 7 - Xã Hạ Lễ - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & XD QUANG MINH HƯNG YÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 8, thôn Minh Khai, Xã Đại Tập, Huyện Khoái Châu , Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - Xã Đại Tập - Huyện Khoái Châu - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH 1789 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 7 - Xã Hạ Lễ - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
2
Đầm bàn
1
3
Đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
2.023
m3
3
Đào nền bùn bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.1821
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.2023
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.2023
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
40.315
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.6284
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.0316
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.0316
100m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
27.7
m3
11
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.277
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
27.7
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
27.7
m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
16.052
m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.4447
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4039
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.6352
100m3
18
Mua đất đắp lề k90
301.69
m3
19
Đắp cát tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.0061
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.8668
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.5574
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
29.2
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8751
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
194.67
m3
25
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.4
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.4
m3
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
29
Biển báo tam giác
2
cái
30
Cột biển báo D89
6.4
md
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.3
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.4333
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
1.13
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.077
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.05
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.45
m3
37
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
18
1 cấu kiện
38
Sơn cọc tiêu bê tông
16.61
1m2
39
THOÁT NƯỚC
40
Đào móng mương thoát nước bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
2.245
m3
41
Đào móng mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.2021
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0018
100m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá dăm cấp phối loại II
16.48
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4755
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
24.73
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
41.84
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB40 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
190.2
m2
48
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.585
100m2
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
11.73
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.881
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & XD QUANG MINH HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,760,353,416 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,757,356,452 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second