Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:07 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trieu Thuan Kindergarten; Category: Yard upgrade
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:17 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-MNTT
Approval date
07/10/2024 09:02
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Triệu Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:05 14/10/2024
to
09:17 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:17 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC ANH QUANG TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu Khu 6, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng ACB Quảng Trị Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 83 đường Hai Bà Trưng, Phường 3, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Triệu Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng ACB Quảng Trị E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 83 đường Hai Bà Trưng, Phường 3, thị xã Quảng Trị, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Triệu Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
0.5808
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
58.08
m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.968
100m3
4
Lót bạt nilon
4.84
100m2
5
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
47.5946
m3
6
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
475.9459
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.0836
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
17.3836
m3
9
Đào xúc đất- Cấp đất I
0.163
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.163
100m3
11
Lót bạt nilon
0.815
100m2
12
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.15
m3
13
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.5
m2
14
Quét nước xi măng tạo kết dính
94
m2
15
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
85.85
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
8.585
m3
18
Quét nước xi măng tạo kết dính
85.85
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
85.85
m2
20
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.85
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng tạo kết dính
129.05
m2
22
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.4525
m3
23
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
129.05
m2
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.05
100m
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 12x20x30cm - vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
0.4194
m3
26
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.592
m2
27
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.66
m2
28
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.32
m
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.66
m2
30
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.6534
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
0.6534
m3
32
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.7273
m3
33
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.6
m2
34
Đào móng băng Cấp đất III
0.9
1m3
35
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.3
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 12x20x30cm vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
0.434
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.02
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0146
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.1698
m2
41
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (có tạo nhám chống trơn trượt)
20
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second