Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:25 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing internal roads in Nam Bon village, Phuc Khoa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic sources: Support Tan Uyen district to complete new rural standards according to Decision No. 320/QD-TTg dated March 8, 2022 of the Prime Minister and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 10:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phúc Khoa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 15/10/2024
to
08:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 26 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI HƯNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 10 - Thị trấn Than Uyên - Huyện Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 17 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 26 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 17 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 26 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng từ 07 tấn trở lên
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu từ 0,8m3 trở lên
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng từ 250l trở lên
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc bộ hai máy kinh vĩ & thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh mặt đường trước khi đổ bê tông
2685
m2
2
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.864
100m2
3
Bê tông mặt đường, mác 250
429.6
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second