Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of headquarters in Ngu Lao commune, Hoa An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
280/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGŨ LÃO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 15/10/2024
to
10:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1818 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 035 tổ 4, phường Ngọc Xuân, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
7 Công ty TNHH 1818 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 035 tổ 4, phường Ngọc Xuân, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng: ≥ 5 tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NGOÀI NHÀ
2
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
630
m2
3
Lát gạch Terazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
630
m2
4
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
0.7988
m3
5
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
10.5915
m2
6
Gia công cổng bằng INOX
0.1213
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cổng
10.695
m2
8
Bánh xe thép D68
6
cái
9
Bản lề D14
4
cái
10
Tay nắm D30
2
cái
11
Chốt dọc D14
2
cái
12
Khoả cổng
2
cái
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
17.5814
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.5814
m2
15
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
5.124
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.124
m2
17
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
31
cấu kiện
18
Xúc dọn bùn lắng đọng- Cấp đất I
1.554
1m3
19
Xây thành rãnh gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.5128
m3
20
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
4.662
m2
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
31
1 cấu kiện
22
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m (luân chuyển vật liệu tính 50%KL)
4.4712
100m2
24
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt lan can hành lang + lan can cầu thang + hoa sắt cửa
84.3289
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.3289
m2
26
Vệ sinh mài bóng Granito tay vịn cầu thang và hành lang + tay vịn sảnh + trụ sảnh
6
công
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà, cột, trụ
84.931
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
19.04
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt ngoài nhà + cột
335.6598
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà + trụ cột
864.6715
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề trần
354.8888
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm
106.0048
m2
33
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
19.04
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
84.931
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1325.5651
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
420.5908
m2
37
Thay ô kinh bị vỡ kinh dày 5mm
1.9575
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa kính
1.9575
m2
39
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ điện trong nhà và hành lang nhân công bậc 3,5/7N2
4
công
40
Tủ điện tầng 1 kích thước 300x250x150
1
Cái
41
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 50A
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 20A
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 10A
7
cái
45
Đế nổi + mặt automat
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x6mm2
35
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
30
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
200
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
380
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
450
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second