Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:07 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing sidewalks in the administrative center area of ​​Tan Quang commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
90/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 15:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 15/10/2024
to
10:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤ N ĐẦ U TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIETWALL Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Hiệp Đồng, phường Hồng Tiến, Thành phố Phổ Yên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam - Phường Hồng Tiến - Thành phố Phổ Yên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 LINH KHOI CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số Nhà 37, Tổ Dân Phố Việt Đức - Phường Phố Cò - Thành Phố Sông Công - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP 135 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 46, đường Phú Thái - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG BÌNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 10 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP 135 E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 46, đường Phú Thái - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HƯNG BÌNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 10 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (đầm đất cầm tay)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
23.262
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
2.0936
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.724
100m3
5
* Rãnh thoát nước B500 phải tuyến
6
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.2738
m3
7
bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.8213
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2025
100m2
9
Xây gạch không nung, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM M75
18.7
m3
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
111.99
m2
11
* Tấm bản rãnh
12
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.958
m3
13
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2332
100m2
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4616
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
67
cấu kiện
16
* Rãnh chịu lực vị trí vuốt nối:
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.08
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.054
100m2
19
bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.24
m3
20
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1377
100m2
21
bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.06
m3
22
ván khuôn mũ mố
0.108
100m2
23
bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.188
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0756
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.005
tấn
26
Tấm đan rãnh chịu lực
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0486
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0972
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0897
tấn
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.08
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
9
1 cấu kiện
32
*Cống D600 trái tuyến
33
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 600mm
44
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính <= 600mm
22
đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
20
mối nối
36
* Ga thu
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng , đất cấp III
0.5479
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2528
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.42
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng
0.0971
100m2
41
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.63
m3
42
Xây hố ga, hố van bằng gạch Không nung, vữa XM mác 75
18.73
m3
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
72.42
m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0679
tấn
45
* Mũ mố ga thu
46
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.2514
100m2
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.82
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0842
tấn
49
* Tấm đan ga thu
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0848
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.22%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,921,345,766 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,180,061,496 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second