Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:29 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of headquarters in Nam Tuan commune, Hoa An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 15:04
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM TUẤN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:06 15/10/2024
to
09:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH 1818 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 035 tổ 4, phường Ngọc Xuân, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại 19-6 Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 120, Tổ 08, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
7 Công ty TNHH 1818 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 035 tổ 4, phường Ngọc Xuân, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng: ≥ 5 tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x4mm2
100
m
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x2,5mm2
420
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
550
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng ghen hộp chữ nhật KT 24x14mm
720
m
5
Lắp đặt Bộ công tắc 4 hạt
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt Bộ công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt Bộ công tắc 2 hạt
16
cái
8
Lắp đặt Bộ công tắc 1 hạt
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt Bộ ổ cắm đôi
55
cái
10
Mặt + Đế nhựa âm tường đặt công tắc, ổ cắm
78
bộ
11
Hạt công tắc 1 chiều
51
hạt
12
Hạt công tắc đảo chiều
2
hạt
13
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẾP ĂN
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.3524
100m2
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
125.74
m2
16
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.8044
tấn
17
Tháo dỡ trần
76.0648
m2
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
13.7936
m3
19
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.08
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát hiện trạng
77.3848
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16.7889
m3
22
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.552
1m3
23
Đắp cát đệm móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0035
100m3
24
Xây móng bằng đá hộc chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
5.6929
m3
25
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
5.028
m2
26
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.169
100kg
27
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.8517
100kg
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
0.57
m3
29
Đắp đất tôn nền bằng thủ công
1.024
m3
30
Bê tông nền đổ trả lại, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
2.048
m3
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.52
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
77.9436
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ trong nhà
102.096
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa 100% DT
6.468
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường khu bếp để ốp gạch
22.608
m2
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.6472
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
21.1107
m3
38
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.3656
m2
39
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.082
100kg
40
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng - Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.1597
100kg
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
0.2175
m3
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
1
1 cấu kiện
43
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng tường
17.886
m2
44
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng tường- Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.5118
100kg
45
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng tường- Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
2.0059
100kg
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng tường, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
1.801
m3
47
Lát nền gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
19.7
m2
48
Ốp tường gạch ốp 300x450mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
22.608
m2
49
Lát nền gạch Ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
70.2
m2
50
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 600x150mm
4.368
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second