Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:53 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Paint road markings on DH.411 road and install traffic signs in the district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
35/QĐ-PQLĐT
Approval date
14/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bắc Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 15/10/2024
to
15:30 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Dịch vụ Đại Thành Phát Advice on making economic - technical reports, estimates Số 85/17 tổ 7, khu phố 6, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 KHÁNH LY CONSULTANT SERVEY AND CONSTRUCT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED. Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số 44/50 Đường 30 tháng 4 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 31/1B, Quốc lộ 13 (cũ) - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bắc Tân Uyên Contract management unit Khu phố 2, thị trấn Tân Thành, huyện Bắc Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng, tải trọng ≥ 2,5 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (bao gồm lò nấu và thiết bị phun sơn) Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
5
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp trụ đỡ, sắt ống D90 dày 1,5mm + bulon+nắp đậy
121.2
m
2
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
0.59
tấn
3
Cung cấp Bulon M20x500
164
cái
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0164
tấn
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.904
1m3
6
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6265
100m2
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.656
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4464
m3
9
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
3
biển
10
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật (60x40cm)
20
biển
11
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật (160x120cm)
19
biển
12
Bulon M10x25mm
122
cái
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.2511
1m2
14
Tháo dỡ biển báo
3
1 cái
15
Lắp đặt biển báo
42
1 cái
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (màu trắng)
618.0987
m2
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm lớp trên (màu vàng)
72
m2
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm lớp dưới (màu vàng)
72
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second