Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:32 16/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban renovation and embellishment in Hop Hoa town, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:15 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
399/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/10/2024 00:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Hợp Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:30 16/10/2024
to
08:15 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Phát 288 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Lai Sơn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 HOANG LIEN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Bảo Chúc, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe ô tô còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Máy đầm cóc): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
8
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
10
Máy khoan, đục bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
11
Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu hoặc xe thang nâng: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe ô tô hoặc thang nâng còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
12
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
23.09
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải - Cấp đất I
1.2173
100m3
3
NẠO VÉT
4
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
9
m3
5
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm (cống tròn và các loại cống khác có tiết diện tương đương) bằng thủ công, đường kính cống 300mm÷600mm
32.4
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất I
0.414
100m3
7
CẢI TẠO RÃNH - HỐ GA
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.12
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
24.9693
100m2
10
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.57
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.296
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3012
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
1.6769
tấn
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông (Tấm đan rãnh, hố ga)
360
1cấu kiện
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện Tấm composite
18
1cấu kiện
16
Tấm chắn rác bằng composite tải trọng 250KN (đã bao gồm cả giá đỡ)
18
Bộ
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.51
m3
18
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
19
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP ĐI TRÊN ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
20
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
10.84
100m
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
43.36
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất I
1.5176
100m3
23
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
1.084
100m3
24
Mua đất đắp K90 đắp hoàn trả
1.4428
100m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.084
100m3
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.36
m3
27
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP ĐI TRÊN NỀN ĐẤT
28
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
2.3772
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất I
2.3772
100m3
30
Mua đất K90 đắp
3.1641
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.3772
100m3
32
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm, móng cột thép và móng cọc thép
33
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
1.5328
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất I
1.5328
100m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột
6.584
100m2
36
Lắp đặt khung móng cột M24x300x300x675
117
bộ
37
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
141.1638
m3
38
Đào hố móng trên rãnh thoát nước
39
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
4
1cấu kiện
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.656
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải - Cấp đất I
0.0164
100m3
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.616
m3
43
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất I
1.008
1m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.448
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.4472
100m2
46
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.8
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0805
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, máng nước
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt khung móng cột M24x300x300x830 trên rãnh thoát nước
4
bộ
50
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.64
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Hợp Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 82.81%, Consulting 4.69%, Non-consulting 6.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 158,922,091,025 VND, in which the total winning value is: 158,179,047,728 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second