Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing electrical lines and water tank feet at Hoa Hong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of career spending in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
09/QĐ-MNHH
Approval date
14/10/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Hoa Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 16/10/2024
to
16:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Cao Nguyên Xanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 93 đường N5, Buôn Ju, Xã Ea Tu, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Cao Nguyên Xanh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 93 đường N5, Buôn Ju, Xã Ea Tu, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt sứ kẹp đầu cột.
1
sứ
2
Lắp đặt sứ kẹp vào đầu tường kéo dây
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột <= 25mm2
115.5
m
4
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
5
Tủ điện tổng
1
tủ
6
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha 150Ampe
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha 100Ampe
3
cái
8
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
15
cái
9
Bóng đèn LED tròn 50W
40
bộ
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5
100
m
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
14.4
m3
13
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
0.9
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0146
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1927
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.272
100m2
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.76
m3
18
Gia công thép chân bồn, lan can, cầu thang
1.756
tấn
19
Lắp dựng chân bồn, lan can, cầu thang
1.756
tấn
20
Lắp đặt phao tự động bồn nước
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.505
100m
22
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
15
cái
23
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 34mm
10
cái
24
Lắp đặt van D34mm
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.7
100m
26
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
15
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 27mm
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt van D27mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 4,0m3 tận dụng
1
bể

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO NGUYÊN XANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 97 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.61%, Construction 94.35%, Consulting 2.42%, Non-consulting 1.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 216,430,001,870 VND, in which the total winning value is: 212,845,678,259 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second