Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:15 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing yard and fence at Mit Noi school, Ho Mit commune kindergarten, Tan Uyen district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
00:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
171/QĐ-MNHM
Approval date
16/10/2024 22:12
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non xã Hố Mít
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:14 16/10/2024
to
00:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
00:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 26 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD & TM Hòa Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP 3 - thị trấn Tân Uyên - huyện Tân Uyên - tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 26 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HÀ THANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 7 - Thị trấn Than Uyên - Huyện Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 26 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HÀ THANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 7 - Thị trấn Than Uyên - Huyện Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa sân
2
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
4.2904
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
17.1576
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
108.7747
m3
5
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.2716
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
4.2904
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
15.9737
100m3
8
Kè bê tông
9
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.4748
100m3
10
Ván khuôn móng
0.3195
100m2
11
Bê tông móng, mác 200
12.7448
m3
12
Ván khuôn tường
0.8307
100m2
13
Bê tông tường, mác 200
17.9144
m3
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2847
100m3
15
Ống nhựa PVC D90
19.2
m
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
154.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÀI LỘC PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,087,026,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,084,720,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second