Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 23:30 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a number of urgent construction items at Loc Thuan Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Education career 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
243/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/10/2024 23:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lộc Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:28 16/10/2024
to
14:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD 93 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: Xã Lộc Thuận, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Khang BP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Gia Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Khang BP E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Gia Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
2
Đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
6
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
7
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
9
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
565.91
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
184.077
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
565.91
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
184.077
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
771.1
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1284.75
m2
7
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
509.718
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần
301.036
m2
9
Đóng trần nhựa tầm thả kích thước 600x600
301.036
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
195.44
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
209.36
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
209.36
1m2
13
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
195.44
m2
14
Thay kính bể dày 5ly
10
m2
15
Tháo dỡ xà gồ, cầu phong, ly tô
493.768
m2
16
Vận chuyển xà bẫn đi bỏ
1
công trình
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.1833
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.5832
m2
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
7.1311
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
7.13
tấn
21
Lợp mái ngói 13 v/m2, chiều cao ≤16 m, XM PCB40
5.1421
100m2
22
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói 22 viên/m2, XM PCB40
15.95
m2
23
Trừ ly tô có trong định mức
-1.55
m3
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.3093
100m2
25
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
32
cái
26
Lắp đặt quạt trần
32
cái
27
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
48
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
16
bộ
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
20
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
32
cái
33
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha ≤10A
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha ≤50A
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,0mm2
1200
m
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
800
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
120
m
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 10mm2
80
m
39
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
8
hộp
40
Ống ruột gà
800
m
41
Nẹp nhựa vuông
100
m
42
Chi phí dự phòng (74.968.275 đồng). Chỉ được sử dụng khi có sự đồng ý của Chủ đầu tư
1
công trình

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second