Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:38 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kitchen and auxiliary items of People's Committee of Kim Long town, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
287/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 09:26
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Kim Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 17/10/2024
to
16:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.231.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million two hundred thirty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CIT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Duy Phiên, Tam Dương, Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bảo Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khai Quang, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
3 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Định Trung, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tề Lỗ, Yên Lạc, Vĩnh Phúc
5 ANH DUONG VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Định Trung, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tề Lỗ, Yên Lạc, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
1.95
m3
2
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
16.75
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.08
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.11
tấn
6
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
1.29
m3
7
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.87
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
6.49
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.16
m3
10
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
29.15
m2
11
Đắp mũ trụ tường rào
14
trụ
12
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
175.07
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
207.23
m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
31.28
m2
15
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
137.38
m2
16
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
4.54
m3
17
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.24
tấn
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
49.19
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
157.06
m2
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
15.59
m3
21
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
107.32
m2
22
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.38
tấn
23
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.14
tấn
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
91.98
m2
25
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
1.36
m3
26
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.68
m3
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
7.55
m3
28
Vận chuyển đổ bỏ
86.81
m3
29
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẾP ĂN
30
Đào móng đất cấp III
145.97
m3
31
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K=0,90
89.27
m3
32
Vận chuyển đổ bỏ
56.7
m3
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
17.57
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.65
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.96
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.86
tấn
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
21.1
m3
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.69
m3
40
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
9.38
m3
41
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
5.1
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.51
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.46
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.83
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
23.38
m3
46
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
28.07
m3
47
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.47
m3
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.21
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.67
tấn
50
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.03
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second